Who we are

Team

Management

Prof. Dr. Karin Weiss
CEO

Departments

Ambulant Department for Adults

Dr. Tanja Waiblinger
Head of Department
Specialist in Psychiatry and Psychotherapy

Andrea Ahrndt
Social Worker

Katrin Boztepe
Psychological Psychotherapist

Cornelia Bruckner
Social Worker

Raphaela Deichmann
Sozialarbeiterin

Oliver Göbel
Social Worker

Nicola Klambt
Psychologist

Hannah Krunke
Psychological Psychotherapist

Sophie Poelchau
Social Worker

Maria Prochazkova
Psychological Psychotherapist

Dr. Sabrina Schmelzle
Specialist in Psychiatry and Psychotherapy

Manuela Steinmann
Assistant Doctor

Friedrich Stucki
Psychologist

Children and Youth Department

Andreas Block
Psychologist
Head of Department

Martin Gött
Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist

Nal Lohe
Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist

Patrick Klug
Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist

Lena v. Krosigk
Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist

Jakob Weil
Social Worker

Antje Wohlleber
Social Worker

Day Clic

Wail Diab
Psychiatrist & Psychotherapist
Head of Department

Despina Baumeister
Nurse

Patricia Braak
Music Therapist
Freelance staff

Friederike Erben
Creative Therapy
Freelance staff

Alireza Ghandchi
German lessons and mindfulness training

Luka Häfele
Physician
Deputy Management

Leandra Kuhn
Social Worker

Lilith Ooster
Social Worker

Gregor Mothes
Nurse

Patricia Panneck
Physician
Deputy Management

Sorin Piroi
Social Worker

Marie-Louise Redel
Concentrative movement therapist
Freelance staff

Kathrin Rieke-Goetz
Art Therapist
Freelance staff

Housing Community Project for Female Migrants

Susanne Höhne
Psychological Psychotherapist
Head of Department

Anzhela Melkomyan
Psychologist & Psychological Psychotherapist
Head of Department

Case Manager:

Anne-Laure Aignel
B.A. Social Work

Lara-Isabell Broicher
Clinical Social Work

Susanne Bucher
Pedagogue

Magdalena Graf
Social Worker/Pedagogue

Claudia Heinrich
Pedagogue

Claudia Herold
Psychologist

Natalia Martyushova
Social Worker

Rebecca Maschke
Social Worker

Anita Mischke
Social Worker

Malgorzata Symonowicz
Psychologist & Social Worker

Renate Töpfer
Social Worker

Marie Wiedemann
Social Worker

Psychotherapist:

Claudia Bergner
Psychological Psychotherapist

Susanne Höhne
Psychological Psychotherapist

Franziska Maul
Psychologist & Psychological Psychotherapist

Constance Quarcoo
Psychologist & Psychological Psychotherapist

.

Administration:

Eva Fetzer
Administrative Staff / B.A. Cultural Work

Department for Refugee Services

Dr. Gerlinde Aumann
Psychologist
Head of Department

Hannah Schulz
Social Worker

Katharina Schwarz
Project Assistant

Research Department

Dr. Maria Böttche
Psychologist
Head of Department

Dr. Yuriy Nesterko
Psychologist
Head of Department

Majdy Aldoibal
B.Sc. Psychologie

Dr. Sophie Clever
Dipl. Psychologist

Rayan El-Haj-Mohamad
M.Sc. Psychologist

Angelika Geiling
M.Sc. Psychology

Asmaa Hajjir
B.A. Social science

Yaman Khishman Ismail
Student Assistant

Sophie Klein
Project Coordinator

Freya Specht
M.Sc. Psychology

Jana Stein
M.Sc. Psychology

Max Vöhringer
M.Sc. Psychology

Vocational School Paulo Freire

Marco Hahn
Headmaster

Mohamed Abdallah
Technician and Media Attendant, Facility Manager

Melany Anderson
Teacher

Mihriban Bayram
Project- and Course Coordinator

Bengü Daner
Teacher

Khaled Davrisch
Project- and Course Coordinator

Martina Dippold
Teacher

Ellena Hüther
Teacher

Oliver Jänig
Transition Management

Anne Krüger
Head of Section

Ariane Kudala
Teacher

Johanna Leinzinger
Teacher

Kay Manteuffel
Teacher

Angelika Müller
Teacher

Ulf Reichensperger
Teacher

Susanne Schöffer
School Secretary

Lilia Schürcks
Teacher

Michel Youssef
School Secretary

Library

Leyla Schön
Librarian
Head of Department

Daniela Lehmann
Librarian (B.A.)

Miriam Hörsch
Student worker

Communications Department

Amke Bils
Social Media and PR Officer

Tinja Kirstein
Press and PR Officer

Lena Lindner
Fundraising Officer

Verena Schoke
Fundraising and PR Officer

Paulina Thiemann
Student assistant

Administration

Savas Alkan

Facility Management, Cleaning Service

Yan Batrak
IT

Seda Ekinci
Administration, Receptionist
(Parental Leave)

Karsten Feick
Project Administration

Nicole Schwarz
Human Resources

Ismet Hadzic
Facility Management, Cleaning Service

Nour Al Hendi
Project Administration

Monique Morisse
Head of Project Management

Martin Paszkowski
Accounting

Marion Schmidt
Administration

Adam Szabo
Controlling

Mirka Wolf
Project Administration

Berliner Netzwerk für besonders schutzbedürftige Flüchtlinge (Vulnerable refugees)

Network Coordination:

Tim Bredtmann
Project Manager

Nicolay Büttner
Political work and advocacy

Elena Litzmann
Coordinator for Quality Assurance & Data Management

Rabea Niggemeyer
Subcoordinator

Fachstelle für traumatisierte Geflüchtete und Überlebende schwerer Gewalt:

David Keller
Management |Psychological Psychotherapist

Dr. Luciana Degano Kieser
Physician

Martin Gött
Child and Adolescent Psychotherapist

Amelie Moeller
Social Worker

Friederike Schwarzkopf
Psychological Psychotherapist

Psychological online counseling  ‘pflegen-und-leben’

Andreas Block
Psychologist
Head of Department

Charlotte Bradke-Rusche
Psychologist

Isabelle Günther
Psychologist

Antje Pfeiffer
Psychologist

Marlene Ziegler-Stein
Psychologist

Salaried Interpreters

Adel Moustafa
Interpreter

Raeda Younes
Interpreter

Contact

Montag to Thursday: 09:00 – 17:00
Friday: 09:00 – 15:00

Tel.: +49 (0) 30 30 39 06 -0
Fax: +49 (0) 30 30 61 43 71
E-Mail: mail@ueberleben.org

Zentrum ÜBERLEBEN gGmbH
Turmstraße 21
10559 Berlin